OCEAN COUNTY SCHOOL COUNSELORS ASSOCIATION

Ocean County School Counselors Association
standard-title Member Directory

Member Directory

 *Contact person
 Paid Member/School
Click on Counselor name to send email

BARNEGAT HIGH SCHOOL
180 Bengal Boulevard
Barnegat, NJ 08005
(609) 660-7510   FAX (609) 698-6313

Leah Purpuri   District Guidance Supervisor K-12    Ext. 5147

Counselors

Christine Ayers    Ext. 7063
Jeff Fonseca    Ext. 7070
Kate Gehrke   Ext. 7062
Sue Lamela SAC   Ext. 7086

EC Peters    Ext. 7061

RUSSELL O. BRACKMAN MIDDLE SCHOOL
600 Barnegat Boulevard North
Barnegat, NJ 08005
(609) 698-5880 FAX (609) 698-0761

Kim Burke    Ext. 4011
Dana Hermanni    Ext. 4009
Robin Urso    Ext. 4010

LILLIAN M. DUNFEE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
128 Barnegat Boulevard South
Barnegat, NJ 08005
(609) 698-5826  EXT. 3019 FAX: (609) 698-7087

Michele Cucinotta

ROBERT L. HORBELT ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
104 Burr Street
Barnegat, NJ 08005
(609) 660-7500 Ext. 2009 FAX: (609) 698-6964

Kimberly Germano

CECIL S. COLLINS ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
570 Barnegat Boulevard North
Barnegat, NJ 08005
(609) 698-5832 Ext. 5020   FAX (609) 698-9525

Alison Greco

JOSEPH T. DONAHUE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
200 Bengal Boulevard
Barnegat, NJ 08005
(609) 660-8900 Ext. 8019 Fax (609) 698-7389

Susan Stashkevetch, School Counselor

 *Contact person
 Paid Member/School
Click on Counselor name to send email

BAY HEAD ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
145 Grove Street
Bay Head, NJ 08742
(732) 892-0668 Fax: (732) 892-6427

*Jana Phelps

 *Contact person
 Paid Member/School
Click on Counselor name to send email

H & M Potter Elementary School
60 Veeder Lane
Bayville, NJ  08721
(732) 269-5700

*Rebecca Melanson    Ext. 5006

 *Contact person
 Paid Member/School
Click on Counselor name to send email

BRICK TOWNSHIP HIGH SCHOOL
346 Chambers Bridge Road
Brick, NJ 08723
(732) 785-3000 Ext. 2048  FAX (732) 920-1389

Angela Smith – Guidance Coordinator

Counselors

Dawn Celona
Jenna Domingo
Lauren Ianniello
Jennie Piwowarczyk
Lori Roland    SAC

Marie Walling

BRICK MEMORIAL HIGH SCHOOL
2001 Lanes Mill Road
Brick, NJ  08724
(732) 785-3000 Ext. 3100 FAX (732) 458-5140

Kevin McKnight – Guidance Coordinator

Counselors

Dana Geroni
Elizabeth Leone
Elizabeth Reilly
Tracey Reinhard
Nina Rettino     SAC

Melissa Small

LAKE RIVIERA MIDDLE SCHOOL
171 Beaverson Boulevard
Brick, NJ  08723   
(732) 785-3000  Ext. 4010  FAX (732) 477-0392

Michelle Corus
Ron DePasquale
Megan Reid

VETERANS MEMORIAL MIDDLE SCHOOL
105 Hendrickson Avenue
Brick, NJ  08724
(732) 785-3000 Ext. 5009 FAX (732) 709-1743

Kaci Brannick  8th grade
Renata Cavanaugh  7th grade
Susan Holman  6th grade

LANES MILL ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
1891 Lanes Mill Road
Brick, NJ 08724
(732) 785-3000 Ext. 6010

Cindy Dornacker

OSBORNVILLE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
218 Drum Point Road
Brick, NJ  08723
(732) 785-3000 Ext. 7507

Brett Novick

WARREN H. WOLF ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
224 Chambers Bridge Road
Brick, NJ  08723
(732) 785-3000 Ext 1527

Susan Talty

 *Contact person
 Paid Member/School
Click on Counselor name to send email

CENTRAL REGIONAL HIGH SCHOOL
509 Forest Hills Parkway
Bayville, NJ 08721
(732) 269-1100 Fax (732) 269-6043

Thomas Gallahue  Director of Student Personnel Services    Ext. 3219      

Counselors

Dana Cerullo    Ext. 3294
Jeffrey Mangold    Ext. 3267
Kelly Mastronardy   Ext. 3265
Jennifer Mullins   SAC   Ext. 3307
Stacey Ryan    Ext. 3266

Kathleen Thievon   Ext. 3216

CENTRAL REGIONAL MIDDLE SCHOOL
Forest Hills Parkway
Bayville, NJ 08721
(732) 269-1100 FAX (732) 269-4873 

Thomas Gallahue Director of Student Personnel Services    Ext. 3219

Counselors

Kris Golda    Ext. 5318
Kathy Kropke    Ext. 5317
Christine Selby    SAC   Ext. 5319

 *Contact person
 Paid Member/School
Click on Counselor name to send email

DONOVAN CATHOLIC
711 Hooper Avenue
Toms River, NJ 08753
(732) 349-8801    (Fax) 732-349-8441

*Caroline Brittain      Director of Guidance    Ext. 2420

Counselors

Dan Duddy              Guidance Counselor     Ext. 2428
Sean Milana               Freshman Guidance Counselor Ext. 2421
Caitlin Post                Guidance Counselor  Ext. 2422
Patricia Viscomi        Academic Support Counselor/Special Needs Consultant     Ext. 2423

ST. JOSEPH’S GRADE SCHOOL
711 Hooper Avenue
Toms River, NJ 08753
(732) 349-2355    FAX: (732) 349-1064

*Divina Roche      Counselor     Ext. 2027

 *Contact person
 Paid Member/School
Click on Counselor name to send email

Georgian Court University
900 Lakewood Avenue
Lakewood, NJ 08701
(732) 987-2760   FAX (732) 987-2000


Patrick Givens                          Director of Graduate Admissions                            Ext. 2736

 *Contact person
 Paid Member/School
Click on Counselor name to send email

JACKSON MEMORIAL HIGH SCHOOL
101 Don Connor Boulevard
Jackson, NJ 08527
(732) 833-4600 FAX (732) 833-4639

Kurt Holtz  Ext. 4638   Director of Guidance Services

*Kim Burke  Ext. 4205
Jean Ciner  Ext. 4316

Daniel DeSantis  Ext. 4467
Lisa Goodale  Ext. 4319
Maryann Stenta  Ext. 4260
David Tedeschi  Ext. 4271

JACKSON LIBERTY HIGH SCHOOL
125 N. Hope Chapel Road
Jackson, NJ 08527
Phone: (732) 415-7002 Fax (732) 415-7008

Kurt Holtz  Ext. 7369  Director of Guidance Services

Catherine Ferrara  Ext. 7418
Kelly Hobbs  Ext. 7231
Signe Myres  Ext. 7232
Gregg Patterson  Ext. 7382
Dawn Siegle   Ext. 7372  

CARL W. GOETZ MIDDLE SCHOOL
835 Patterson Road
Jackson, NJ 08527
(732) 833-4610 FAX (732) 833-4749

Lindsey Costello  Ext. 3147 SAC
Sue Gansman Ext. 3141
Sue Kratz  Ext. 3140

Scott Levine Ext. 3170
Eric Rado  Ext. 3142       

CHRISTA MCAULIFFE MIDDLE SCHOOL
35 South Hope Chapel Road
Jackson, NJ 08527
(732) 833-4727    FAX (732) 833-4729

Wendy Hille  Ext.7145
Jay Kipp         Ext.7103  
Debra Long  Ext.7142  
Lauren Sacs  Ext.7144  SAC

SWITLIK ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
75 West Veterans Highway
Jackson, NJ 08527
(732) 833-4650    FAX (732) 833-4672

*Patricia DeBenedetto    Ext. 4130

SYLVIA ROSENAUER ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
60 Citadel Drive
Jackson, NJ 08527
(732) 833-4630    FAX (732) 833-4779

*Erin Schnorbus    Ext. 2121

HOWARD C. JOHNSON ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
1021 Larsen Road
Jackson, NJ 08527
(732) 833-4640    FAX (732) 833-4769

*Erin Schnorbus Ext. 6116

LUCY N. HOLMAN ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
125 Manhattan Street
Jackson, NJ 08527
(732) 833-4620 FAX (732) 833-4789

*Mary Ann Garbooshian   Ext. 4785

CRAWFORD-RODRIGUEZ ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
1025 Larsen Road
Jackson, NJ 08527
(732) 833-04690    FAX (732) 833-4759

*Anna Yavener     Ext. 4757

ELMS ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
780 Patterson Road
Jackson, NJ 08527
(732) 833-4680   FAX (732) 833-4739

*Dara Feibelman   Ext. 4737

 *Contact person
 Paid Member/School
Click on Counselor name to send email

LACEY TOWNSHIP HIGH SCHOOL
73 Haines Street
Lanoka Harbor, NJ 08734
(609) 971-2020 Ext. 2013   FAX (609) 242-2063

Counselors

Mary Esch – Supervisor of Guidance

Stephanie Cook
Nicole Cruz
Barbara DeChiaro
Tom Faulkner SAC
Stephanie Law
Margaret Rand
Elyse Winkle

LACEY TOWNSHIP MIDDLE SCHOOL
660 Denton Avenue
Forked River, NJ 08731
(609) 242-2100    FAX (609) 242-2114

Watson Heilala
Loren Heuschkel
Abigail Sly SAC

CEDAR CREEK ELEMENTARY
220 Western Boulevard
Lanoka Harbor, NJ 08734
(609) 971-5850       FAX (609) 971-2846

Brooke Borel

FORKED RIVER ELEMENTARY
110 Lacey Road
Forked River, NJ 08731
(609) 971-2080        FAX (609) 242-1081

Brittney Hintz

LANOKA HARBOR ELEMENTARY
281 Manchester Avenue
Lanoka Harbor, NJ 08734
(609) 971-2090    FAX (609) 971-0968

Cristin Conigliaro

MILL POND ELEMENTARY
210 Western Boulevard
Lanoka Harbor, NJ 08734
(609) 971-2070    FAX (609) 971-2057

Kelly Brown SAC
Alissa Fisher

 *Contact person
 Paid Member/School
Click on Counselor name to send email

LAKEHURST ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
301 Union Avenue
Lakehurst, NJ 08733
(732) 657-9510  FAX (732) 657-1089

Yvette Durett             Social Worker  Ext. 15
David Loder               School Psychologist/Behaviorist Ext. 15
Michele Welch         Learning Disabilities Teacher/Consultant Ext. 15

 *Contact person
 Paid Member/School
Click on Counselor name to send email

LAKEWOOD HIGH SCHOOL
855 Somerset Avenue
Lakewood, NJ 08701
(732) 905-3550 FAX (732) 905-3558

Oscar Orellana   Guidance Supervisor Ext. 7042

Counselors

Lisa Bergamotto
Jessica Borress
Maria Byrd

Lori Iacono
Parker Kaminsky
Luisanny Ortiz

LAKEWOOD MIDDLE SCHOOL
755 Somerset Avenue
Lakewood, NJ 08701
(732) 905-3600    FAX (732) 363-1629

Lanny Temperino  Counselor 6th Grade     Ext. 7508
Elyssa Greene        Counselor 8th Grade     Ext. 7509
Gloria Varela          Counselor 7th Grade  Ext. 7516

SPRUCE STREET SCHOOL
90 Spruce Street
Lakewood, NJ 08701
(732) 905-3665 FAX (732) 905-3663

Sharon Sanchez

OAK STREET SCHOOL
75 Oak Street
Lakewood, NJ 08701
(732) 905-3670

Andres Salins

CLIFTON AVENUE SCHOOL
625 Clifton Avenue
Lakewood, NJ 08701
(732) 905-3650 FAX (732) 905-3653

Corinne Hoffman

ELLA G. CLARKE SCHOOL
455 Manetta Avenue
Lakewood, NJ 08701
(732) 905-3620    FAX (732) 905-3623

Tara Napolitano

PINER ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
1141 E. County Line Road
Lakewood, NJ  08701
(732) 905-3566

Ida Palmieri

 *Contact person
 Paid Member/School
Click on Counselor name to send email

LAVALLETTE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
105 Brooklyn Avenue
Lavallette, NJ 08735
(732) 793-7722   FAX (732) 830-1604

*Susan Misdom

 *Contact person
 Paid Member/School
Click on Counselor name to send email

ETHEL A. JACOBSEN ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
200 Barnegat Avenue
Surf City, NJ  08008
(609) 494-2341 FAX (609) 494-0362

Julie Oldham    School Counselor

LONG BEACH ISLAND GRADE SCHOOL
201 W. 20th Street
Ship Bottom, NJ  08008
(609) 494-8851

Julie Oldham    School Counselor

 *Contact person
 Paid Member/School
Click on Counselor name to send email

MANCHESTER TOWNSHIP HIGH SCHOOL
101 Hawks Way
Manchester, NJ 08759
(732) 657-8329  FAX (732) 657-1861


Dana Simonelli
Mary Ellen Fecanin
Shannon Findlow 

David Rivera (SAC)
Kathleen Solan  

MANCHESTER TOWNSHIP MIDDLE SCHOOL
2759 Ridgeway Road
Manchester, NJ 08759
(732) 657-1770  FAX (732) 657-0326

Jennifer Barrett    Counselor/Anti-Bullying Specialist Grade 7
Kristen Gannon    Counselor/SAC/Grade 6
Bruce Panzarella  Department Chairperson/Anti-Bullying Specialist/Grade 8

MANCHESTER TOWNSHIP ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
101 North Colonial Drive
Manchester, NJ 08759

(732) 323-9605  FAX (732) 323-9820

Meredith Smisek

 *Contact person
 Paid Member/School
Click on Counselor name to send email

NEW EGYPT HIGH SCHOOL
117 Evergreen Road
New Egypt, NJ 08533
(609) 758-6800 Ext. 1400 FAX (609) 758-5683

Jessica Drucker         Supervisor of Guidance

Cody Birdsall            Counselor
Carolyn Santoro   Counselor

NEW EGYPT MIDDLE SCHOOL
115 Evergreen Road
New Egypt, NJ 08533
(609) 758-6800 Ext. 2100 FAX (609) 758-5538

Natalie Belfiore    Counselor
Alicia DeMarco         Counselor

DR. GERALD H. WOEHR ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
44 North Main Street
New Egypt, NJ 08533
(609) 758-6800 Ext. 121 FAX (609) 758-6868

Heather Collins   Counselor
Alyse Kreig    Counselor

 

College Drive
P.O. Box 2001
Toms River, NJ 08754
(732) 255-0400

OCC Southern Education Center
195 Cedar Bridge Road
Manahawkin, New Jersey 08005

 *Contact person
 Paid Member/School
Click on Counselor name to send email

Academic Advising & Career
Kirsten Bollinger Academic Advisor Ext. 7205
James Campbell Academic Advisor Ext. 2884
Michele Connolly Assistant Director of Academic Advising Ext. 2005

Kashonna Garcon Academic Advisor Ext. 2990
Deeanne Gatta-Salter Academic Advisor Ext. 2320
Lauren Humphrey Byer Academic Advisor Ext. 2006
Jennifer Kipp Coord. NJ Stars/Academic Advisor Ext. 2933
Geraldine McGinty Paraprofessional Counselor Ext. 2001 

Anna Regan Executive Director of Academic Advising Ext. 2018
Karen Trump Academic Advisor Ext. 7114
Laura Wills Coordinator of Transfer Services/Academic Advisor Ext. 2822

Academic Success
Henry Jackson Executive Director of Academic Success Ext. 2257
Elaine Schardien Assistant Director of Academic Success Ext. 2000

Admissions
Joshua Ginder Admissions Representative Ext. 2464
Mikaela Polchak Admissions Representative Ext. 2086
Samantha Shinn Admissions Representative Ext. 2134
*Dr. A.J. Trump Director of Admissions Ext. 347

Personal Counseling and Student Development Services

Susan Ebeling-Witte Student Intervention Specialist Ext. 2372
Barbara Mawer Student Development Specialist Ext. 2362

Kate Pandolpho Director of Counseling & Student Development Ext. 2941 

Center of Student Success
Diane DeFilippo Academic Support Specialist Ext. 2957
Lori Harris-Ransom Dean of Academic Services Ext. 2443
Lorie Trachtenberg Director of Testing Ext. 2442
Gina Zippo-Mazur Coordinator of Disability Services Ext. 2427

Educational Opportunity Fund/Center for Access and Equality
Yvonne Doval Von Scheidt Assistant Director of EOF Ext. 2438
Megan Miskin Assistant Director EOF/C4AE Ext. 2027
Jose Olivares Community Outreach Representative Ext. 2035
Laura Rickards Director Center for Access & Equal Ext. 2400

HUB – Express Student Services 
Sheenah Hartigan Director of Enrollment Services Ext. 2189
Kate Mohr Student Services Administrator Ext. 2966

Records and Registration
Nanci Carmody Associate Registrar Ext. 2827
Janine Emma Registrar Ext. 2477
Bridget Root
Office Manager Ext. 2824

Carolyn Shafer Senior Enrollment Management Tech Ext. 2411

Student Life
Jennifer Fazio Director of Student Life Ext. 2455
Alison Noone Assistant Director of Student Life Ext. 2138

 *Contact person
 Paid Member/School
Click on Counselor name to send email

Alison Carroll – Principal of Student/Special Services
(732) 473-3100 ext. 4001

Jennifer Stanton – Student Services Secretary (732) 473-3100 Ext. 3125

Admissions High School

*Nicole Wallner (732) 473-3100 ext. 3122

Special Services (All Centers)

Jennifer Etzkorn (732) 473-3100 ext. 3241

Admissions Adult Post Secondary

Sharon Noble (732) 473-3100 ext. 3157

Marine Academy of Technology and Environmental Science (MATES)

Kate Conway (609) 978-8439 ext. 4013
Julia Giglio  (609) 978-8439 ext. 4019

Performing Arts Academy (PAA)

Dawn Murphy  (732) 286-5678 ext. 4104
Sandra Stout (732) 286-5678 ext. 4151 

Waretown Center/Academy of Law & Public Safety (ALPS)

Alison Prendeville (732) 286-5660 ext. 4029

Toms River Center

Cheryl Mulrooney (732) 473-3100 ext. 3422

Brick Center

MaryBeth Currie (732) 286-5670 ext. 3245
Brett Mara (732) 286-5670 ext. 3163

Jackson Center

Michel Carlo  (732) 286-5665 ext. 3414

 *Contact person
 Paid Member/School
Click on Counselor name to send email

WARETOWN ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
64 Railroad Avenue
Waretown, NJ 08758
(609) 693-3131 Ext. 124   FAX (609) 242-2190

*Lauren Eberenz

FREDERIC A. PRIFF ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
139  Wells Mills Road
Waretown, NJ 08758
(609) 693-3131 Ext. 216 FAX (609) 693-6972

*Anita Crowley

 *Contact person
 Paid Member/School
Click on Counselor name to send email

PINELANDS REGIONAL SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL
565 Nugentown Road
PO Box 248
Tuckerton, NJ 08087
(609) 296-3106 Ext. 2207   FAX (609) 294-2718

Karen Kenny  Ext. 2216    Director of Student Services

Counselors  
  
Lauren Coia   Ext. 2205
Joanne Fella   Ext. 2995 
Marla Heinemann
     Ext. 2285  
Kristen Mooney     Ext. 2204
Patricia Stewart     Ext. 4286
Sue Raylman     Ext. 2206

PINELANDS JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL
590 Nugentown Road
Tuckerton, NJ 08087
(609) 296-3106    FAX: (609) 857-4105

Counselors

Barbara Dougherty       Ext. 4411
Christine Papernik      Ext. 4413 

Melissa Thompson     Ext. 4468

*Contact person
Paid Member/School
Click on Counselor name to send email

POINT PLEASANT BEACH HIGH SCHOOL
700 Trenton Avenue
Pt. Pleasant Beach, NJ 08742
(732) 899-8840 ext. 3003    FAX (732) 899-5636

Kaitlyn Grimes Wehrle
Elizabeth McGuire

G. HAROLD ANTRIM ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
401 Niblick Street
Pt. Pleasant Beach, NJ 08742
(732) 899-8840 ext. 2104   FAX (732) 892-1081

Darlene Kuzloski

*Contact person
Paid Member/School
Click on Counselor name to send email

POINT PLEASANT BOROUGH HIGH SCHOOL
808 Laura Herbert Drive
Point Pleasant, NJ 08742
(732) 701-1900 Ext. 2209    FAX (732) 701-2513

Kimberly Ferlauto       Director of Guidance

Counselors

Jacquelyn Gergely
Jill Nydam
Jennifer Rosse
Katrina Salvatoriello

MEMORIAL MIDDLE SCHOOL
808 Laura Herbert Drive
Point Pleasant, NJ 08742
(732) 701-1900 Ext. 2312    FAX (732) 892-0984

Jennifer Kelly
Megan MacDonald
*Amy Mi

*Contact person 
Paid Member/School

Click on Counselor name to send email

HUGH J. BOYD, JR. ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
1200 Bay Boulevard
Seaside Heights, NJ 08751
(732) 793-8485

Brian Tirpak

*Contact person 
Paid Member/School

Click on Counselor name to send email

SOUTHERN REGIONAL HIGH SCHOOL
600 Main Street
Manahawkin, NJ 08050
(609) 597-9481    FAX (609) 978-5352

Megan Vile   Assistant Superintendent  Ext. 4559

Jeffrey Reilly   Lead Counselor    Ext.4457

Molly Albanese            Ext. 4307  
Jacki Hemenway         Ext.4323
Heather Henry            Ext.4321

Lynn Lapsley                 Ext. 4581
Jody McLennan          Ext.4326
Christine Ryder          Ext.4318
Russell Short               Ext.4462
Sarah Simonson         Ext.4241        

SOUTHERN REGIONAL MIDDLE SCHOOL
75 Cedar Bridge Road
Manahawkin, NJ 08050
(609) 597-9481    FAX (609) 978-8209

Lisa Benson                    Ext.4229
Marci Jo Bleam              Ext. 4226
Jack Burke                     Ext. 4228

 *Contact person
 Paid Member/School
Click on Counselor name to send email

STAFFORD INTERMEDIATE SCHOOL
1000 McKinley Avenue
Manahawkin, NJ 08050
(609) 978-5700        FAX (609) 978-5738

Kristen Ducker

OCEAN ACRES ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
489 Nautilus Drive
Manahawkin, NJ 08050
(609) 607-9393      FAX (609) 607-1983

Scott Entrikin

MCKINLEY AVENUE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
1000 McKinley Avenue
Manahawkin, NJ 08050
(609) 978-5700        FAX (609) 978-5737

Heather Colucci

OXYCOCUS ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
250 Main Street
Manahawkin, NJ 08050
(609) 978-5730        FAX (609) 978-5739



RONALD L. MEINDERS PRIMARY LEARNING CENTER
1000 McKinley Avenue
Manahawkin, NJ 08050
(609) 978-5700  Ext. 1445

Kelsey Schmidt

 *Contact person
 Paid Member/School
Click on Counselor name to send email

TOMS RIVER HIGH SCHOOL NORTH
1245 Old Freehold Road
Toms River, NJ 08753
(732) 505-5712     FAX (732) 240-9441

John H. Green    Director of Student Services High School Level
*Robert Borthwick    Guidance Coordinator

Counselors

Sydney Gottesman
Heather Handzo
Melanie Lee
Patrick Lynch
Patricia Orlando
Michelle Riordan
Danielle Stolz

TOMS RIVER HIGH SCHOOL SOUTH
55 Hyers Street
Toms River, NJ 08753
(732) 505-5745     FAX (732) 797-1658

John H. Green    Director of Student Services High School Level
Richard Stratton   Guidance Coordinator

Counselors

Ellen Dering
Ricky Maldonado
Nicole Rigassio
Jaclyn Starr
Laurino Vacca

TOMS RIVER HIGH SCHOOL EAST
1225 Raider Way
Toms River, NJ 08753
(732) 505-5673    FAX (732) 288-0944

John H. Green    Director of Student Services High School Level
Monica Santamaria-Vasslides    Guidance Coordinator

Counselors

Carrie Bush
Robert D’Ippolito
*Carol Ann Lulias
Ann Millard
Elise Weinberger

TOMS RIVER INTERMEDIATE NORTH
150 Intermediate North Way
Toms River, NJ 08753
(732) 505-5808  FAX (732) 505-1773

Kristen O’Leary  Guidance Coordinator

Counselors

Rachel Calhoun
Robin Fabricatore     
Tara Haydu

TOMS RIVER INTERMEDIATE SOUTH
1675 Pinewald Road
Beachwood, NJ 08722
(732) 505-3900 ext. 4    FAX (732) 505-3933

Brielle Brink  Guidance Coordinator

Counselors

Gwen Demand
Betty Velez-Gimbel

TOMS RIVER INTERMEDIATE EAST
1519 Hooper Avenue
Toms River, NJ 08753
(732) 505-5783    FAX (732) 240-7701


Counselors

Sara Bateman  Guidance Coordinator

Counselors

Kelly Cannon
Brian Huttemann
Leanne Moore

BEACHWOOD ELEMENTARY
901 Berkeley Avenue
Beachwood, NJ 08722

(732) 818-8573      FAX (732) 341-1659

*Christine Sorrentino   (M, W, F)

CEDAR GROVE ELEMENTARY
173 Cedar Grove Road
Toms River, NJ 08753
(732) 818-8527   FAX (732) 914-1350

*Donna DiNardo (W,Th, F)

EAST DOVER ELEMENTARY
725 Vaughn Avenue
Toms River, NJ 08753
(732) 505-5939    FAX (732) 270-4757

*Beverly Figlioli (Tu, W, F)

HOOPER AVENUE ELEMENTARY
1517 Hooper Avenue
Toms River, NJ 08753
(732) 505-5850 FAX (732) 914-1253

*Sarah Walsh (W, Th, F)

JOSEPH A. CITTA ELEMENTARY
2050 Lakewood Road
Toms River, NJ 08755
(732) 818-8550   FAX (732) 240-0156

*Dana Staffieri (M, W, F)

NORTH DOVER ELEMENTARY
1759 New Hampshire Avenue
Toms River, NJ 08755
(732) 505-5860    Fax (732) 914-9706

*Sarah Walsh (M, Tu)

PINE BEACH ELEMENTARY
101 Pennsylvania Avenue
Pine Beach, NJ 08741
(732) 505-5870   Fax (732) 286-2132
 
*Christine Sorrentino   (T, Th)

SILVER BAY ELEMENTARY
100 Silver Bay Road
Toms River, NJ 08753
(732) 505-5880    FAX (732) 255-0649

*Janine Mooney (M, W, F)

SOUTH TOMS RIVER ELEMENTARY
419 Dover Road
South Toms River, NJ 08757

(732) 505-5890   Fax (732) 914-1861

Anthony Dispoto (M, W)
*Dana Staffieri (T, Th)

WALNUT STREET ELEMENTARY
60 Walnut Street
Toms River, NJ 08753
(732) 505-5900    FAX (732) 914-9724

*Anthony Dispoto (T, Th, F)

WASHINGTON STREET ELEMENTARY
500 West Earl Court
Toms River, NJ 08753
(732) 505-5913    Fax (732) 914-9715

*Donna DiNardo (M,Tu)

WEST DOVER ELEMENTARY
50 Blue Jay Drive
Toms River, NJ 08755
(732) 505-2607   FAX (732) 914-2174

*Beverly Figlioli (M, T